Bending Technology
HFB
HFB
Retrospective
This product is not longer available

HFB-5020HFB-1003HFB-125HFB-125HFB-170
Press capacity (kN)5001000125012501700
Press beam length (mm)20000314042003170
Distance between frames (mm)00270037602700
Stroke (mm)00180180180
Open height without holder (mm)00450450450
Throat depth (mm)00410410410
Working height (mm)00960960960
Bending speed (mm/sec)00888
Approach speed (mm/sec)00100100100
Return speed (mm/sec)00808080

Dimensions:
Length (mm)0.000.003720.004780.003750.00
Width (mm)0.000.002070.002070.002085.00
Height (mm)0.000.002660.002870.002860.00
Weight (kg)0.000.007500.0010000.0010500.00
  HFB-170 HFB-220 HFB-220 HFB-2206 HFB-3204
Press capacity 1700 2200 2200 2200 3200
Drive Hydraulic press brake Hydraulic press brake Hydraulic press brake Hydraulic press brake Hydraulic press brake
Press beam length 4230 3220 4280 6000 4000
Distance between frames 3760 2700 3760 3760 0
Stroke 180 180 180 180 0
Open height 450 450 450 450 0
Bending speed 8 7 7 7 0
Approach speed 100 100 100 100 0
Return speed 80 100 75 75 0
Length 4810.00 3780.00 4840.00 4840.00 0.00
Width 2085.00 2095.00 2095.00 2095.00 0.00
Height 2870.00 2920.00 3060.00 3060.00 0.00
Weight 12600.00 13000.00 15800.00 15800.00 0.00

Technical changes are reserved.